WY Home
A.net/WY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
March 3rd-4th 2023 Gillette, Wyoming, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 8th 2014, 10:09pm
Search
2014 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 8th 2014, 10:09pm
Comments
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 7, 2014 to Mar 8, 2014
Gillette, WY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Big Piney
Campbell County
Cheyenne Central
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne South
Cody
Evanston Senior
Glenrock
Green River
Kelly Walsh
Lander Valley
Laramie
Lovell
Natrona county
Riverton
Rock Springs
Sheridan
Star Valley
Thermopolis
Worland
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faure, Ricky
Rock Springs
4:15.14
6
2
Davila, Hunter
Kelly Walsh
4:16.51
6
3
Henry, Jonah
Laramie
4:23.15
6
4
Ramsey, Krey
Rock Springs
4:25.22
6
5
Scarlett, Matt
Sheridan
4:26.77
6
6
Simmons, Harrison
Campbell County
4:27.78
6
7
Henry, Chris
Laramie
4:28.49
6
8
Freeman, John
Laramie
4:30.72
6
9
Morgan, Jacob
Laramie
4:32.97
6
10
Baldwin, Kevin
Laramie
4:33.44
6
11
Allen, Jesse
Natrona county
4:35.04
6
12
Mehrer, Justin
Campbell County
4:36.91
6
13
Peck, Cody
Star Valley
4:37.96
6
14
Demler, Nic
Star Valley
4:38.42
6
15
Downey, Michael
Cheyenne East
4:40.22
6
16
Myers, Derek
Campbell County
4:42.45
6
17
Williamson, Austin
Natrona county
4:44.28
5
18
Portillo, Preston
Rock Springs
4:44.44
5
19
Andreason, Zander
Cody
4:47.59
5
20
Rhodes, Harley
Thermopolis
4:48.09
5
21
Smith, Brody
Cody
4:48.40
1
22
Robinson, Nate
Kelly Walsh
4:50.01
5
23
Bruso, Taylor
Sheridan
4:50.28
5
24
Thomas, Kody
Rock Springs
4:53.36
5
25
Robinson, Draper
Evanston Senior
4:54.80
5
26
Miller, Andrew
Cheyenne South
4:55.42
5
27
Hill, Chris
Campbell County
4:55.66
5
28
Nunez, Kenyon
Campbell County
4:55.72
4
29
Richards, Jace
Evanston Senior
4:56.45
5
30
Condelario, Garrett
Natrona county
4:56.58
4
31
Kim, Nathan
Cheyenne Central
4:56.84
4
32
Glasscock, Steven
Green River
4:57.10
5
33
Zoller, Ben
Riverton
4:57.80
5
34
Branscom, Austin
Campbell County
4:58.62
4
35
Rider, Mitch
Star Valley
4:58.99
3
36
Sturdivant, Wesley
Laramie
4:59.10
4
37
Bell, Jeff
Big Piney
4:59.13
5
38
Sweeney, Micah
Sheridan
4:59.68
4
39
Wright, Daniel
Green River
5:01.05
4
40
McGuire, Shawn
Green River
5:01.19
4
41
Winder, Trent
Worland
5:03.63
4
42
Garcia, Jorge
Cheyenne Central
5:04.15
3
43
Gaulke, Wyatt
Cheyenne Central
5:04.26
3
44
Johnson, Clay
Cheyenne South
5:04.36
3
45
Spoonhunter, Brytan
Riverton
5:05.45
3
46
Depoyster, Joe
Rock Springs
5:05.68
3
47
Allsop, Brandon
Cheyenne East
5:05.87
4
48
Petersburg, Zack
Sheridan
5:06.65
4
49
Olson, Brady
Evanston Senior
5:10.02
3
50
Richins, Sam
Evanston Senior
5:10.08
5
51
Hirschi, Coulton
Star Valley
5:10.97
4
52
Shafe, Josh
Green River
5:11.15
5
52
Sims, Lawson
Natrona county
5:11.15
3
54
Turner, Connor
Star Valley
5:11.41
4
55
Frank, Ethan
Natrona county
5:11.76
3
56
Barnhart, Tyler
Cheyenne Central
5:12.08
2
57
Smith, Kade
Star Valley
5:12.35
4
58
McCafferty, Jered
Sheridan
5:12.54
4
59
Settlemire, Gavin
Riverton
5:15.41
3
60
Starnes, Daniel
Kelly Walsh
5:16.43
1
61
Asmus, James
Evanston Senior
5:17.01
3
62
Butterfield, Call
Rock Springs
5:17.81
3
63
Montgomery, Kylan
Glenrock
5:18.01
1
64
Grandpre, Parker
Cheyenne East
5:19.59
2
65
Beasley, Thomas
Riverton
5:20.81
2
66
Hauk, Casey
Kelly Walsh
5:21.15
3
67
Waltari, Jeron
Cody
5:21.41
3
68
Horton, Sam
Cheyenne Central
5:25.15
1
69
Boss, Cody
Thermopolis
5:25.71
1
70
Huack, Hyrum
Evanston Senior
5:26.27
2
71
Bocchino, Joseph
Cheyenne East
5:26.99
2
72
Sawaya, Alex
Lovell
5:29.41
2
73
Yager, Jackson
Cheyenne Central
5:30.24
2
74
Pierantoni, Jason
Kelly Walsh
5:30.51
2
75
Cundy, Collin
Sheridan
5:31.94
2
76
C'Hair, Russel
Riverton
5:33.05
2
77
Mayes, Andrew
Lovell
5:33.06
2
78
Steiner, Michael
Cody
5:40.61
1
79
Makin, Duncan
Riverton
5:43.22
2
80
Weinand, Wyatt
Glenrock
5:49.18
1
81
Kraft, Ethen
Glenrock
5:56.08
1
82
Weber, Quinton
Cheyenne South
5:56.26
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Tabitha
Campbell County
5:13.61
4
2
Sondag, Ashley
Natrona county
5:14.63
4
3
DeStefano, Quinn
Campbell County
5:15.00
4
4
Wendt, Sydney
Campbell County
5:15.24
4
5
Olsen, Molly
Natrona county
5:16.05
4
6
Phillips, Abby
Campbell County
5:16.29
4
7
Brinegar, Anne
Cody
5:20.67
4
8
Ausmann, Calbi
Campbell County
5:23.62
4
9
Yager, Madison
Cheyenne Central
5:27.57
4
10
Maston, Makenna
Natrona county
5:34.70
4
11
Piaia, Karli
Rock Springs
5:35.21
4
12
Demler, Hannah
Star Valley
5:35.98
4
13
Jeffries, Jessi
Campbell County
5:36.58
4
14
Henry, Alyse
Rock Springs
5:40.27
4
15
Smith-Lopez, Maria
Laramie
5:40.74
4
16
Sheffield, Skylar
Kelly Walsh
5:42.23
3
17
Asay, Austin
Cheyenne Central
5:43.90
3
18
Fredrick, Abbie
Cheyenne East
5:43.91
3
19
Saylor, Andie
Laramie
5:48.14
3
20
Klingensmith, Sheridan
Rock Springs
5:50.27
3
21
Lake, Jonna
Green River
5:50.48
3
22
Sheffield, Jade
Kelly Walsh
5:51.99
3
23
Ashworth, Madison
Star Valley
5:52.11
3
24
Baskaran, Mrudhula
Laramie
5:52.33
3
25
French, Jordan
Laramie
5:53.84
2
26
England, Casey
Cheyenne Central
5:55.35
3
27
Robinson, Xiomara
Sheridan
5:56.81
3
28
Urlacher, Shanna
Kelly Walsh
5:59.32
3
29
Hageman, Kia
Kelly Walsh
6:00.08
4
30
Hills, Izzy
Rock Springs
6:05.89
3
31
Hughes, Abby
Big Piney
6:07.78
2
32
Whitman, Josie
Laramie
6:09.62
2
33
Jolovich, Courtney
Sheridan
6:10.14
2
34
Hamerlinck, Claire
Laramie
6:11.37
2
35
O'Neal, Jesse
Rock Springs
6:12.11
2
36
Robinson, Cassandra
Sheridan
6:13.07
2
37
Cannon, Kiley
Cody
6:13.18
3
38
Cogley-Huntington, Kenda
Cheyenne Central
6:13.70
2
39
Wilcox, Andee
Kelly Walsh
6:13.71
1
40
Hampton, Hannah
Rock Springs
6:14.63
2
41
Hutchinson, Emily
Evanston Senior
6:15.35
2
42
Paris, Ivy
Thermopolis
6:17.32
2
43
Neumann, Dakota
Green River
6:18.40
2
44
Smith, Courtney
Star Valley
6:19.53
3
45
Vigil, Desirae
Cheyenne South
6:19.68
1
46
McMicheal, Cheyenne
Green River
6:19.78
2
47
Knox, Makala
Cheyenne South
6:20.18
1
48
Humphries, Shannon
Cheyenne Central
6:20.89
1
49
Monahan, Jessee
Cheyenne South
6:21.80
2
50
Starkjohann, Sasa
Big Piney
6:29.80
2
51
Corsi, Cambria
Cheyenne East
6:33.19
1
52
Anderson, Charisma
Cody
6:33.96
2
53
Smith, Kaisha
Kelly Walsh
6:34.31
1
54
Lewis, Stacy
Thermopolis
6:35.88
1
55
Morales, Junueth
Cheyenne South
6:48.34
1
56
Berger, Rylee
Evanston Senior
6:51.42
1
57
Willyerd, Jessica
Cheyenne Central
6:53.84
1
58
Aquirre, Bernadette
Cheyenne South
6:58.04
1
59
Madrid, Ricki
Cheyenne South
6:59.07
1
60
Materi, Jamie
Thermopolis
7:11.97
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#whsaa
#wyoming
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
718 shares:
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
,
Big Piney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Piney, Wyoming
,
Cam
,
Cheyenne Central HS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
100
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#whsaa
#wyoming
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!